QUARTER FINALS
|
Friday 23rd March at 1.00pm
|
IPSWICH |
v |
TORQUAY UTD |
|
Score |
Points |
Points |
Score |
| |
Mens Singles |
Lee Calver |
15 |
2 |
0 |
14 |
Joe Melmore |
Ladies Singles |
Isabel Morey |
15 |
2 |
0 |
14 |
Julia Barnes |
Mixed Pairs |
Jinks Utteridge |
18 |
0 |
4 |
20 |
Harriet Stevens |
Stella Utteridge |
Louis Ridout |
Mixed Triples |
Myra Dunn |
15 |
0 |
4 |
22 |
Cassidy Lenton |
Neill Thomas |
John Evans |
Elliott Last |
Griff Sanders |
Mixed Fours |
Eric Titshall |
19 |
0 |
4 |
25 |
Terri Kennard |
Steve Danby |
Ruth Rogers |
Carol Barnard |
Craig Down |
Margaret Insley |
Sam Tolchard |
Total |
82 |
4 |
12 |
95 |
Total |
|
Friday 23rd March at 5.00pm
|
NORFOLK |
v |
WESTLECOT |
|
Score |
Points |
Points |
Score |
| |
Mens Singles |
Tim Palmer |
16 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
Denis Holborow |
Ladies Singles |
Brenda Whitehead |
18 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
Wendy Anderson |
Mixed Pairs |
Rebecca Field |
13 |
0 |
4 |
25 |
Ellen Bolland |
Wayne Willgress |
Ian Jefferies |
Mixed Triples |
Linda Bennett |
25 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
Rosemary Nichols |
Charlie Boon |
Chris Cheesley |
Bernie Perrett |
Tom Walkley |
Mixed Fours |
Angie Palmer |
18 |
4 |
0 |
12 |
Maureen Rogers |
Kay Carrick |
Josie Lloyd |
Gary Oakley |
Rod Holborow |
Jake Willgress |
John Thomas |
Total |
90 |
12 |
4 |
65 |
Total |
|
Saturday 24th March at 9.00 a.m.
|
SWALE |
v |
LINCOLN |
|
Score |
Points |
Points |
Score |
| |
Mens Singles |
Perry Martin |
21 |
2 |
0 |
14 |
David Hall |
Ladies Singles |
Liz Gilham |
17 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
Lyn Mountain |
Mixed Pairs |
Amy Banes |
17 |
2 |
2 |
17 |
George Draper |
Mark Johnson |
Kath Draper |
Mixed Triples |
Chris Morris |
19 |
4 |
0 |
14 |
Jane Squires |
Sandy Hazell |
Dean Tute |
Paul Barnicott |
Penny Strong |
Mixed Fours |
Paige Dennis |
26 |
4 |
0 |
18 |
Sheila Plaskitt |
Jane Johnson |
Kath Smith |
Lewis King |
Tony Gilroy |
Roger Kendrick |
Mike Smith |
Total |
100 |
14 |
2 |
71 |
Total |
|
Saturday 24th March at 1.00pm
|
BOURNEMOUTH |
v |
BARWELL |
|
Score |
Points |
Points |
Score |
| |
Mens Singles |
Kevin Downs |
16 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
Mark Allinson |
Ladies Singles |
Joan Halliwell |
14 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
Louise Delahay |
Mixed Pairs |
Julie Saunders |
14 |
0 |
4 |
18 |
Gill Wonnacott |
Peter Ward |
Pete Hobbs |
Mixed Triples |
Julie Hudson |
17 |
4 |
0 |
15 |
Val Hobart |
Michael Hutley |
Bill Hobart |
Chris Daniels |
Joe Dawson |
Mixed Fours |
Jean Arnaud |
11 |
0 |
4 |
24 |
Barbara Lewis |
Linda Johnson |
Kay Cooper |
Craig Paterson |
Nathan Ware |
Brian Jones |
Chris Moore |
Total |
72 |
7 |
9 |
82 |
Total |
|
SEMI FINALS
|
Saturday 24th March at 5.00pm
|
TORQUAY UTD |
v |
NORFOLK |
|
Score |
Points |
Points |
Score |
| |
Mens Singles |
Joe Melmore |
23 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
Tim Palmer |
Ladies Singles |
Julia Barnes |
17 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
Brenda Whitehead |
Mixed Pairs |
Sophie Tolchard |
19 |
4 |
0 |
11 |
Rebecca Field |
Louis Ridout |
Wayne Willgress |
Mixed Triples |
Cassidy Lenton |
22 |
4 |
0 |
17 |
Linda Bennett |
John Evans |
Charlie Boon |
Griff Sanders |
Bernie Perrett |
Mixed Fours |
Terri Kennard |
26 |
4 |
0 |
11 |
Angie Palmer |
Hannah Tucker |
Kay Carrick |
Craig Down |
Gary Oakley |
Sam Tolchard |
Jake Willgress |
Total |
107 |
16 |
|
57 |
Total |
|
Sunday 25th March at 9.00am
|
SWALE |
v |
BARWELL |
|
Score |
Points |
Points |
Score |
| |
Mens Singles |
Perry Martin |
13 |
0 |
2 |
14 |
Mark Allison |
Ladies Singles |
Liz Gilham |
13 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
Louise Delahay |
Mixed Pairs |
Amy Banes |
21 |
0 |
4 |
24 |
Gill Wonnacott |
Mark Johnson |
Pete Hobbs |
Mixed Triples |
Chris Morris |
14 |
4 |
0 |
9 |
Val Hobart |
Sandy Hazell |
Bill Hobart |
Paul Barricott |
Joe Dawson |
Mixed Fours |
Paige Dennis |
16 |
0 |
4 |
19 |
Barbara Lewis |
Jane Johnson |
Kay Cooper |
Lewis King |
Nathan Ware |
Roger Kendick |
Chris Moore |
Total |
77 |
5 |
11 |
79 |
Total |
|
FINAL
|
Sunday 25th March at 2.00pm
|
TORQUAY UTD |
v |
BARWELL |
|
Score |
Points |
Points |
Score |
| |
Mens Singles |
Joe Melmore |
16 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
Mark Allison |
Ladies Singles |
Julia Barnes |
13 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
Louise Delahay |
Mixed Pairs |
Sophie Tolchard |
26 |
4 |
0 |
11 |
Gill Wonnacott |
Louis Ridout |
Pete Hobbs |
Mixed Triples |
Cassidy Lenton |
15 |
0 |
4 |
17 |
Val Hobart |
John Evans |
Bill Hobart |
Griff Sanders |
Joe Dawson |
Mixed Fours |
Terri Kennard |
19 |
4 |
0 |
16 |
Barbara Lewis |
Hannah Tucker |
Kay Cooper |
Craig Down |
Nathan Ware |
Sam Tolchard |
Chris Moore |
Total |
89 |
12 |
4 |
67 |
Total |
|